Bug #7588

Sandbag 'No sand here' Stringtable Issue

Added by SimonC979 over 5 years ago. Updated over 5 years ago.

Status:Closed Start date:12/31/2009
Priority:Normal Due date:
Assignee:- % Done:

100%

Category:Localization
Target version:1.0.0
Component: Affected Version:203
Close Reason:

Description

Whenever I try and fill a sandbag somewhere that has no sand, i.e. a concrete runway, I get the 'There is no sand here' message in German. I have purchased the 505 box copy, so I am definitely not running the German version of the game.

History

Updated by rocko over 5 years ago

  • Status changed from New to Closed
  • Target version set to 1.0.0
  • % Done changed from 0 to 100

Also available in: Atom PDF