Feature #18549

Ambient Traffic Spawns in front of players

Added by wolffy.au over 4 years ago. Updated almost 4 years ago.

Status:New Start date:03/29/2011
Priority:Normal Due date:
Assignee:- % Done:

0%

Category:ALICE2
Target version:-

Description

Originally, ambient traffic always spawned at CityCenter.

I've changed it to spawn randomly around town, but this needs to be improved further to:
  1. Utilise the SILVIE vehicle spawn locations
  2. Only use locations furthest from all players

History

Updated by wolffy.au almost 4 years ago

  • Tracker changed from Bug to Feature

Also available in: Atom PDF